Soft&Co - Pure Vegetable Oil of Castor 40ml
40ml - vegetable oil of castor;
for skin and hair;
SSL Certificate, Internet + Secure
Registered Shipping/ +Fast
We Accept Returns
✓ Nourishing and protective
✓ For skin and hair
✓ Ready to use
This is a 100% pure cold extracted vegetable oil.
Extracted from a medicinal plant that has its origin in Asia and some regions of Africa, however we can easily find it in the Iberian Peninsula and throughout the Mediterranean basin.
Composed of 95% ricinoleic acid which gives it an action to nourish and hydrate the skin. Due to its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties, it is an aid in the fight against acne.
Rich in vitamin A, fatty acids, mineral salts, it has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties. Due to its properties, this oil is used in various ways in the cosmetic industry.
How to apply
You can use it directly on the skin and massage or mix a few drops into the moisturizing cream. Helps relieve skin rashes and itching.
It can be used directly on the hair, applying a few drops in the hand and gently passing through the strands, to moisturize and treat split ends.
To help stimulate hair growth, the oil should be applied directly to the scalp on dry hair, massaged in and left on for a while, then washed off as normal. To help with eyelash care and stimulate their growth, apply with a brush or cotton swab, two to three times a week.
Ricinus communis seed oil.
Natural product sensitive to temperature and light.
You might also like